Online Store Theme Logo

Empresa 100% Mexicana

Omni-path


Sale

CARACTERISTICAS PRINCIPALES

  • SBM-OPA-C4020 supports the 100Gbps Intel® Omni-Path Architecture (OPA) providing a unique HPC cluster solution offering excellent bandwidth, latency and message rate that is highly scalable and easily serviceable.

    SBM-OPA-C4020 supporting Omni-Path Architecture leverages the Intel Scalable System Framework (SSF) to address evolving demands across high performance data analytics, machine learning, visualization, traditional modeling and simulation workloads. Designed specifically for HPC, the SBM-OPA-C4020 products offer 9.6 Tb/s total fabric bandwidth. High scalability with the capability of 27,648 nodes in 2-tier configuration. Supermicro SBM-OPA-C4020 is designed to overcome the scaling challenges of large-sized clusters. The enhancements include:

    High Message Rate Throughput. The SSH-C48Q products are designed to support high message rate traffic from each node through the fabric. That means the fabric can support the high bandwidth as well as high message rate throughput associated with the ever-increasing processing power and core counts of Intel® Processor. 
  • Descripción

    Caracteristicas

    SBM-IBS-E3616
    Switch Chip
    • Mellanox Switch-IB

    100Gb EDR InfiniBand Switch

    Internal Ports
    • Twenty EDR ports at 100Gbps
    External Uplink Ports
    • Sixteen EDR ports with QSFP28 connectors
    Bandwidth
    • 7.62Tbps total switch bandwidth (36-Port)
    SBM-OPA-C4020
    Switch Chip
    • Intel Omni-path chipset

    100Gb Omni-path Switch

    Internal Ports
    • Twenty ports at 100Gbps
    External Uplink Ports
    • Twenty four 100Gbs ports with QSFP28 connectors
    Bandwidth
    • 9.6 Tbps total switch bandwidth (44-Port)
    Optional Parts List ( Omni-path )
      Part Number Qty Description
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPC05 - Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable QSFP28 26AWG 0.5M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPC10 - Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable QSFP28 26AWG 1M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPC15 - Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable QSFP28 26AWG 1.5M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPC20 - Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable QSFP28 26AWG 2M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPC30 - Intel Omni-Path Passive Copper Cable QSFP28 26AWG 3M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF30 - Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 3M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF50 - Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 5M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF100 - Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 10M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF150 - Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 15M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF200 - Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 20M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF300 - Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 30M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF400 - Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 40M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF500 - Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 50M
    Omni-Path CBL-NTWK-0892-OPF600 - Intel Omni-Path Active Fiber Cable QSFP28-MPO 60M

     

     

    Customer reviews

    • Mike Example
      ,
      Quality
      Price

      Suspendisse at placerat turpis. Duis luctus erat vel magna pharetra aliquet. Maecenas tincidunt feugiat ultricies. Phasellus et dui risus. Vestibulum adipiscing, eros quis lobortis dictum.

    • Mike Example
      ,
      Quality
      Price

      Etiam mollis volutpat odio, id euismod justo gravida a. Aliquam erat volutpat. Phasellus faucibus venenatis lorem, vitae commodo elit pretium et. Duis rhoncus lobortis congue. Vestibulum et purus dui, vel porta lectus. Sed vulputate pulvinar adipiscing.

    Write Your Own Review

    Quality* 1 2 3 4 5
    Price* 1 2 3 4 5
    Nickname*
    Summary of Your Review*
    Review*
    Note: HTML is not translated!

    Custom Tab

    ?